Lyra IMO 9155432 02
Westerschelde 19 March 2019

 

Lyra IMO 9155432 01   Lyra IMO 9155432 03
Westerschelde 19/03/19   WS 19/03/16

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

LYRA

Previous names

1998 - 02/2008 OPDR Cartagena

02/2008 - 02/2014 Fletum

02/2014 - 12/2016 Blue Phantom

Type

Multi-purpose dry cargo ship - Equipped for carriage of containers

IMO-number

9155432

Call sign

CQIE6

Flag

Portugal

Port of registry

Madeira

Previous flags

1998 - 2000 Cyprus, Limassol

2000 - 2006 Spain - Call sign: EASG

2006 - 2014 Isle of Man

2014 - 2016 Antigua & Barbuda, St. John's - Call sing: V2DH8

GT

4.115 t

DWT

Summer: 5.184 t

DWCC

Summer: 4.900 t

Winter: 4.70 t

NT

2.005 t

Number of 20ft containers

374

Reefer capacity

36

Length

100,62 m overall

95,31 m registered

Breadth

16,20 m registered

Draught

6,39 m

Forecastle

7,56 m

Poop

11,37 m

Depth

8,20 m moulded

Speed

14,0 knots

Built

1998

Keel laid

06/10/1997

Launch date

15/01/1998

Date of completion

07/1998

Builder

Yangzhijiang Shipyard

Emeizui, Huangshan

Jiangyin

People's Republic of China

Yard number

449

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (standard)

Hull type

Double bottom, continuous from peak to peak bulkhead

Watertight bulkheads

4

Continuous decks

2

Main engine

1x MaK 9M32 - 4 stroke 9 cylinder 320 x 480 mm combustion engine 3.960 kW / 5.384 bhp at 600 rpm

Reduced power: 2.999 kW

Year of manufacture: 1996

Manufacturer: MaK Deutschland Branch of Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG, Kiel Service Station Kiel

Am Holzhafen 7

28217 Bremen

Federal Republic of Germany

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller - aft at 156 rpm

Boilers

1x Water heater, oil fired - 5,0 bar

1x Heating surface: 15,0 m²

Year of manufacture: 1996

Electric installations

2x Plants each 380/ 220 V - 425 kVA

1x Plant 380 V - 550 kVA

1x Plant 380 V - 126 kVA

Shaft generator

1x 550 kV

Generators

2x Main diesel generatorsets each 425 kVA

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 126 kVA

Compressed air receivers

1x Receiver 500 litres - 30,0 bar

1x Receiver 250 litres - 30,0 bar

Bow thruster

1x Fixed pitch propeller SCHOTTEL - 350 kW, forward

Number of holds

1

65,10 x 13,02 x 8,60 m

Cargo hold capacity

Grain: 7.235 m³

Number of hatches

1

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 351 m²

Water ballast: 1.758 m³

Anchor equipment

3x Anchors weight each 3.060 kg

Chain length: 495,00 m

Crew size

16

Manager

Interscan Schiffahrtsges Mbh

Raboisen 32

20095 Hamburg

Germany

Registered owner

Lyra Interscan UG (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co. KG

Renamed

03/2021 Breb Mukran

Portugal, Madeira - Call sign: CQIE6

Manager: Breb GmbH & Co., KG, 27472 Cuxhaven - Germany

Latest data adjustment

11 June 2022