Conformity IMO 9370288 01
Brugge 22 May 2022

 

Conformity IMO 9370288 05   Conformity IMO 9370288 06
Brugge 22/05/22   Brugge 22/05/22

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

CONFORMITY

Previous names

07/2007 - 12/2016 Blue Dragon

12/2016 - 2020 Nataly

Type

Multi-purpose dry cargo ship - Equipped for carriage of containers - Strengthened for heavy cargo

Damen Combi Freighter 3850 - Singledecker

IMO-number

9370288

Call sign

MJFJ3

Flag

Isle of Man / United Kingdom

Port of registry

Peel

Previous flags

Antigua & Barbuda, St. John’s - Call sign: V2CE7

01/2021 - 06/2021 Cyprus, Limassol - Call sign: 5BRE5

GT

2.545 t

DWT

3.696 t

NT

1.460 t

Number of 20ft containers

In hold: 113

On hatch: 68

Total: 181

Length

88,60 m overall

84,99 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

12,52 m

Draught

Summer: 5,43 m

Keel to mast end

24,80 m

Air draft

24,80 m

Depth

7,00 m to main deck

Speed

Service: 11,0 knots

Max: 12,3 knots

Built

2007

Keel laid

14/06/2006

Launch date

30/08/2006

Date of completion

05/07/2007

Builder casco

ATVT Zavod Leninska Kuznya

Kiev

Ukraine

Builder completion

Damen Shipyard B.V.

Bertgum

The Netherlands

Yard number

9398

Hull material

Steel

Movable bulkheads

2x Moveable grain bulkhead with six stowage positions

Main engine

1x MaK 8M20 - 4 stroke 8 cylinder 200 x 300 mm combustion engine 1.520 kW / 2.067 hp at 1.000 rpm

Builder Caterpillar Motoren, Kiel - Germany

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Shaft generator

1x 324 kVA

Generators

2x Scania D9 main diesel generatorsets each 175 kVA

Emergency & harbour gen.

1x Sisu/Valmet diesel generatorset 77 kVA

Bow thruster

1x Fixed pitch thruster 236 kW

Number of holds

1x Boxshaped hold narrowing fore and aft

61,66 x 10,12 x 8,43 m

Cargo hold capacity

Grain: 5.250 m³ / 185.400 ft³

Hold ventilation

6x Electric driven

Number of hatches

1

62,70 x 10,10 m

Hatch type

Steel pontoon hatches with 1 gantry crane

Max permitted loads

Tanktop: 15,0 t/m²

Hatch: 1,60 t/m²

Tank capacities

Ballast approx: 1.340,00 m³

MGO approx: 210,00 m³

Potable water: 55,00 m³

Lubrication oil: 8,60 m³

Sewage: 12,00 m³

Dirty oil: 4,00 m³

Sludge: 4,00 m³

Accommodation

For captain and crew of a total 08 persons with heating, ventilation and air-conditioning

Commercial manager

Faversham Ships Ltd.

5, Ferry Road, East Cowes

United Kingdom

Registered owner

Faversham Ships Ltd.

5, Ferry Road, East Cowes

United Kingdom

Previous names & owners

07/2007 - 12/2016 Blue Dragon - Blue Dragon GmbH

12/2016 - 2020 Nataly - Bataly Hermann Lohnann

Latest data adjustment

18 June 2022