Maria G IMO 9358369 01

Malaga, Spain 10 July 2021

 

Name

MARIA G

Previous names

03/2007 - 04/2017 Gadwall

Type

Bulk carrier

IMO-number

9358369

Call sign

9HA4557

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

Previous flags

03/2007 - 04/2017 Hong Kong, China - Cal sign: VRCJ6

GT

22.790 t

DWT

Summer: 37.249 t

NT

12.130 t

Length

199,90 m overall

Breadth

23,70 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 11,27 m

Moulded L x B x D

192,00 x 23,70 x 15,30 m

Registered L x B x D

192,71 x 23,70 x 15,30 m

Keel to mast end

40,90 m

Freeboard

Summer: 4.054 mm

Depth

15,30 m moulded

Speed

14,5 knots

Built

2007

Keel laid

28/10/2004

Launch date

12/12/2006

Delivery date

20/03/2007

Builder

Tianjin Xingang Shipbuilding Heavy Industry Co., Ltd.

China

Yard number

SB348-1

Hull material

Ordinary strength steel

Hull type

Double hull

Watertight bulkheads

18

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Hudong/MAN B&W 6S46MC-C - 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 460 x 1.932 mm combustion engine Mcr 7.860 kW/ 10.686 hp at 129,0 rpm

Builder: Hudong Heavy Machinery Co. Ltd.

Propeller shaft

1x Oil lubrication shaft without monitoring device

Diameter: 525 mm

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Builder: Wuhan Heavy Industry Casting & Forging Co., Ltd.

Boilers

1x Composite exhaust gas - 9,0 bar

1x Fired boiler - 9,0 bar

Builder: Allborg Industries Ltd.

Generators

3 x Taiyo FE547B-8 main diesel generatorsets each 825 ekW

Builder: Taiyo Electric Co.,Ltd. Gifu Factorydiesel generatorsets

Bow thruster

1x 900 kW

Number of holds

6

Cargo hold capacity

Grain: 42.799 m³

Bale: 42.351 m³

Number of hatches

6

Tank capacities

Ballast: 8.025,9 m³

Diesel oil: 120,99

Freshwater: 487,03 m³

Fuel oil: 1.776,54 m³

Lube oil: 162,02 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Engine room overhead crane - SWL 3,0 t

builder: Jiangyin East China Marine Fitting Co. Ltd.

1x Provision crane - SWL 2,0 t

Builder: Qingdao Beihai Shipbuilding Heavy Industry Co. Ltd.

Cargo gear

4x IHI cargo cranes - SWL 40,0 t each

Crew size

26

ISM & commercial manager

FCN Management Inc.

227, Kifisias Avenue

Kifisia, 145 61 Athens

Greece

Registered owner

Broalam AB - Trappvägen 5, 191 35 Sollentuna, Stockholm - Sweden

Care of FCN Management Inc.

227, Kifisias Avenue

Kifisia, 145 61 Athens

Greece

Latest data adjustment

11 September 2021