Eems Dublin IMO 9613642 01

Westerschelde 31 March 2019

 

Eems Dublin IMO 9613642 02
Westerschelde 05/04/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

EEMS DUBLIN

Previous names

2012 - 2017 Abis Dublin

Type

General cargo ship - Heavycargo - Occasional dry bulk cargo

Open top, Tweendeck

IMO-number

9613642

Call sign

PCKG

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Delfzijl

Previous flags

2012 - 2017 The Netherlands, Harlingen - Call sign: PCKG

GT

4.678 t

DWT

Summer: 6.000 t

DWCC

Summer: 5.800 t

Winter: 4.650 t

NT

1.997 t

Number of 20ft containers

On deck: 138

In hold: 128

Total: 266

Length

107,95 m overall

99,67 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

16,00 m

Draught

Summer: 6,45 m

Air draft

31,00 m

Freeboard

2.860 mm

Depth

9,30 m moulded

Speed

12,0 knots

Built

2012

Date of completion

17/12/2012

Builder casco

Partner Stocznia Sp.z.o.o.

Poland

Builder completion

Shipkits B.V.

Harlingen

The Netherlands

Yard number

107

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

4

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

Saab-Scania DI16 55 M - 4 stroke 8 cylinder combustion engine total 2.890 kW / 3.926 hp

Builder: Scania D.E., Södertalje - Sweden

Propelling type

Electrical

Propelling system

2x Azimuth thruster solid - aft at 1.600 rpm

Generators

6x Scania diesel generators with 2x Leroy Somer VG6000 (Diesel Electrical) at 1.495 rpm

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 120 kVA - 96 kW - 158 hp

Bow thruster

2x 450 kW

Number of holds

1

Lower hold: 62,30 x 11,50 x 4,53 m

Upper hold: 80,00 x 12,00 x 4,69 m

Cargo hold capacity

Bale & Grain: 8.390 m³ / 282.500 ft³

Number of hatches

1

86,00 x 16,00 m - Open top

Hatches type

Pontoon

Max permitted loads

Tween deck: 3,5 t/m²

Tanktop: 15,0 t/m²

Tank capacities

Fuel: 566,4 m³

Cargo gear

1x Multi-docker Caterpillar on movable gantry

17,0 t at 10,00 m

8,0 t at 20,00 m

Manager

Amasus Shipping B.V.

Abel Tasmanplein 4

9934 GD Delfzijl

The Netherlands

Previous managers

2012 - 2017 Abis Shipping Company B.V., Harlingen - The Netherlands

Owner

Scheepvaartonderneming Eems Dublin BV

Delfzijl

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

2012 - 2017 Abis Dublin - Beheermaatschappij Abis Dublin B.V., Harlingen - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

30 June 2021