Nordic BC Munich IMO 9602174 01

Westerschelde 11 June 2020

 

Nordic BC Munich IMO 9602174 03   Nordic BC Munich IMO 9602174 02
Westerschelde 11/06/20   Westerschelde 11/06/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

NORDIC BC MUNICH

Previous names

2012 - 12/2019 Graig Cardiff

Type

Bulk carrier - Carriage of dangerous goods

IMO-number

9602174

Call sign

D5VU8

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

Previous flags

2012 - 2012 Bahamas - Call sign: C6ZW2

2012 - 2019 United Kingdom, Cardiff - Call sign: 2FON6

GT

24.187 t registered

Suez: 25.420,96 t

DWT

Summer: 35.920,2 t

NT

12.064 t registered

Suez: 22.268,11 t

Panama: 21.221 t

Displacement

46.139,4 t

Length

180,00 m overall

176,75 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

29,94 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 10,10 m

Forecastle

4.417 mm

Depth

14.70 m

Speed

14,2 knots

Built

2012

Keel laid

28/04/2011

Delivery date

17/07/2012

Builder

Jiang Dong Shipyard

No. 9 Jiangdong Road

Wuhu City, 241001

China

Yard number

JD35000-1

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x STX/MAN-B&W 5S50MC-C8 - 2 stroke 5 cylinder 500 x 2.000 mm combustion engine 6.900 kW at 110,0 rpm

Manufacturer: STX Dalian Engine Co., Ltd.

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler (Composite boiler) - 9,0 bar

1x Exhaust gas boiler - 9,0 bar

Manufacturer: Saacke Qingdao Marine Boiler Co., Ltd.

Generators

3x Daihatsu 5DK-20 - 5 cylinder diesel engines each 660 kW connected with generators 600 kW

Manufacturer: CSIC Electrical Machinery Science & Technology Co.

Number of holds

5

Cargo hold capacity

46.762 m³

Number of hatches

5

Tank capacities

Fresh water: 288,10 m³

Lub oil: 139,79 m³

Ballast: 14.193,30 m³

Fuel oil: 1.548,30 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Engine room overhead crane - SWL 2,0 t

1x Provision crane - SWL 3,0 t

Cargo gear

4x Deck cranes - SWL 30,0 t each

Crew size

21

Manager

Nordic Hamburg Shipmanagement GmbH & Co. KG

Cremon 32

20457 Hamburg

Germany

Registered owner

Condor 227 Schifffahrts-GmbH & Co. KG Ms "Erda"

Latest data adjustment

07 December 2020