Lila IMO 9343819 01

Malaga, Spain 13 October 2020

 

Name

Lila

Previous names

2007 - 07/2014 Antilles VI

Type

Bulk carrier

IMO-number

9343819

Call sign

V7HA8

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

Previous flags

2007 - 07/2014 Republic of Panama, Panama City - 3EKX6

GT

7.341 t

DWT

Summer: 12.526 t

NT

4.279 t

Length

115,33 m overall

109,08 m between perpendicular

Breadth

19,60 m

Draught

Summer: 8,76 m

Freeboard

2.655 mm

Depth

11,40 m

Speed

Max: 15,0 knots

Service: 12,0 knots

Built

2007

Date of completion

03/07/2007

Builder

Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co., Ltd.

Hashihama

Japan

Yard number

5422

Hull material

Steel

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi 7UEC37LA - 2 stroke single acting 7 cylinder 370 x 880 mm combustion engine 3.640 kW / 4.946 hp at 210 mm

Builder: Akasaka Diesels Limited, Yaizu - Japan

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid

Boilers

1x CHM Hada Boiler 58,58 m² - 7,0 bar

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 350 kVA - 280 kW - 421 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 40 kVA - 32 kW - 54 hp

Number of holds

3

Total capacity of holds

Grain: 14.950,54 m³

Bale: 14.368 m³

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 751,58 m³

fresh water: 357 m³

Cargo gear

3x Deck cranes - SWL 30,t each

Crew

19

Manager

Kama Gemi Isletmecligi AS

Piyalepasa Bulvari 18

Istikial Mah, Beyoglu

34440 Istanbul

Turkey

Registered owner

Lila Shipping Limited

c/o Kama Gemi Isletmecligi AS

Piyalepasa Bulvari 18

Istikial Mah, Beyoglu

34440 Istanbul

Turkey

Previous names & owners

2007 - 07/2014 Antilles VI - Dowa Line Panama Inc.

Latest data adjustment

19 November 2020