Wilson Ceuta 01

Antwerpen 31 December 2019

 

Name

WILSON CEUTA

Previous names

2002 - 12/2003 Kathrin

12/2003 - 2017 Ulrike G

Type

General dry cargo ship - Equipped for carriage of containers, Strengthened for heavy cargo

IMO-number

9156113

Call sign

V2BY9

Flag

Antigua & Barbuda

Port of registry

St. John’s

GT

2.994 t

DWT

Summer: 4.419 t

Winter: 4.280 t

NT

1.733 t

Number of 20ft containers

In hold: 129

On deck: 168

Total: 297

Container capacity 14t

185

Reefer capacity

30 on deck

Length

99,80 m overall

95,80 m registered

Breadth

13,04 m overall

12,80 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 5,68 m

Winter: 4,56 m

Keel to antenna

23,80 m, forward

30,00 m, aft

Air draft

26,50 m

Depth

7,55 m

Speed

13,0 knots

Built

2002

Keel laid

05/11/1996

Launch date

16/05/2002

Date of completion

01/08/2002

Builder

Brodogradiliste "SAVA" D.D.

77 Marsala Tito

22202 Macvanska Mitrovica

Serbia

Yard number

320

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (standard)

Hull type

Double hull

Partly double bottom (e.g. interrupted in way of machinery space)

Watertight bulkheads

4

Movable bulkheads

2x movable bulkheads, 5 positions each hatch

Number of decks

1

Main engine

1x Deutz TBD645L6 - 4 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 330 x 450 mm combustion engine 2.550 kW at 600 rpm

Starter type: Compressed air direct

Year of manufacture: 1996

Manufacturer: Deutz MWM Motoren-Werke Mannheim AG

Mannheim

Federal Republic of Germany

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller - aft 304 rpm

Boilers

1x Water heater, oil fired - 4,0 bar

Year of Manufacture: 1996

Electric installations

1x Plant 380/220 V - 210 kVA

1x Plant 380/220 V - 210 kVA

1x Plant 380 V - 800 kVA

1x Plant 380 V - 49 kVA

Shaft generator

1x 675 kW /800 kVA

Generators

2x Deutz MWM TBD 234 V 8 main diesel generatorsets each 190 kW - 210 kVA

Emergency generator

1x F6L912 Diesel generatorset 49 kVA

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers each 355 litres - 30,0 bar

1x Receiver 250 litres - 30,0 bar

1x Receiver 10 litres - 30,0 bar

Bow thruster

1x Transverse thruster Jastram BU 40 F - 220 kW, forward

Number of cargo holds

1x Box type

70,85 x 10,20 x 8,17 m

Cargo hold capacity

Bale/Grain: 5.735 m³ / 204.296 ft³

Hold ventilation

6

Number of hatches

2

Hatch 1: 37,95 x 10,20

Hatch 2: 31,20 x 10,20

Hatch type

Kvaerner multifold, crocodile

Max permitted loads

Deck/hatch covers: 1,70 t/m²

Tank top: 15,0 t/m²

Tank capacities

Gas oil: 229,47 m³

Ballast water: 1.705 m³

Anchor equipment

3x Anchors weight each 2.280 kg

Chain length: 467,50 m

Diameter: 36 mm

Crew size

15

Manager

Gerdes Bereederungs- und Verwaltungs GmbH

Hermannstr. 1A

49733 Haren/Ems

Federal Republic of Germany

Operator

Wilson EuroCarriers AS

Bradbenken 1

Bergen

Norway

Registered owner

Gerems Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG MS "ULRIKE G"

Hermannstr. 1A

49733 Haren/Ems

Federal Republic of Germany

Previous owners

2002 - 2003 WESCO SH GmbH & Co. KG

2003 - 2004 Frank Hagenah

2004 - 2006 Hein Shipping Co. Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

07 June 2020