Rize 01

Antwerpen 31 December 2019

 

Rize 02
Antwerpen 31/12/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

RIZE

Previous names

2009 - 2016 Filiboz

Type

General cargo

IMO-number

9437816

Call sign

3FPR2

Flag

Republic of Panama

Port of registry

Panama City

GT

4.109 t

DWT

Summer: 6.064 t

NT

2.332 t

Length

99,89 m overall

94,72 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

16,60 m

Draught

6,70 m

Freeboard

1.714 mm

Depth

8,40 m

Speed

12,5 knots

Built

2009

Keel laid

11/04/2008

Date of completion

09/01/2009

Builder

Taizhou Changang Shipbuilding Co. Ltd.

Linhai

China

Yard number

CA608

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Main engine

1x Yanmar 6N330-UN - 4 stroke 6 cylinder combustion engine 2.207 kW / 2.999 hp at 620 rpm

Builder: Qingdao Zichai Boyang Diesel Engine Co. Ltd.

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 355 kVA - 284 kW - 386 hp

Number of cargo holds

2

Cargo hold capacity

7.835,6 m³

Number of hatches

2

Hatches type

Hydraulic sıngle pull weatherdeck

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 200 m³

Diesel oil: 111,2 m³

Lub oil: 22,2 m³

Water ballast: 2.158 m³

Cargo gear

2x Elecktro hydraulic deck crane - SWL 30,0 t each

Manager

Emiroglu Sea Transportation and Trade Co., Ltd.

Koşuyolu Cad.Salih Omurtak Sk No:38 Koşuyolu

Kadıköy / İstanbul

Turkey

Registered owner

Rizemar Shipping And Trading Co. Ltd.

c/o Emiroglu Deniz Nakliyati v, Salih Omurtak Sokak 38, Kosuyolu Mah

Kadikoy, 34718 Istanbul

Turkey

Latest data adjustment

06 June 2020