Cambridge 03

Westerschelde 10 April 2020

 

Cambridge 01   Cambridge 02   Cambridge IMO 9324734 06   Cambridge IMO 9324734 07
Westerschelde 24/06/15 Westerschelde 18/04/14 Westerschelde 14/10/19 Westerschelde 14/10/19

 

Name

CAMBRIDGE

Previous names

2006 - 03/2014 Camberley

Type

Liquefied gas tanker

IMO-number

9324734

Call sign

A8HD6

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

23.003 t

DWT

Summer: 26.427 t

NT

6.900 t

Length

174,20 m overall

165,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

28,02 m

Draught

10,42 m

Keel to mast end

48,74 m

Depth

17,80 m

Speed

Service: 12,5 knots

Max: 16,5 knots

Built

2006

Date of completion

23/02/2006

Builder

Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.

Ulsan

South Korea

Yard number

1757

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double bottom

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 6S50MC-C - 2 stroke 6 cylinder 500 x 2.000 mm combustion engine 9.479,86 kW / 12.889 hp

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Tank capacity 98%

Liquid: 34.485 m³

Number of pumps

6x Cargo pump each 400 m³/h

Manager

Eastern Pacific Shipping Pte. Ltd.

1 Temasek Ave

38 Millenia Tower

Singapore

Republic of Singapore

Owner

Milizen Marine Ltd.

Renamed

2021 Jag Vikram

India - Call sign: VTKL

Reg. Owner & manager: Great Eastern Shipping Co., Ltd., Manbai - India

Latest data adjustment

04 November 2021