Etagas IMO 9553634 01
Westerschelde 04 November 2020
 

Name

ETAGAS

Previous names

2014 - 2019 JS Greensand

Type

Liquefied gas carrier

IMO-number

9553634

Call sign

V2HI9

Flag

Antigua & Barbuda

Port of registry

St. John’s

Previous flags

2014 - 2020 Malta, Valletta - Call sign: 9HA3759

GT

12.743 t

DWT

14.999 t

NT

3.823 t

Length

143,01 m overall

134,46 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

21,62 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 9,50 m

Keel to mast end

42,00 m

Depth

12,10 m

Speed

Max: 15,5 knots

Built

2014

Keel laid

12/10/2010

Launch date

03/01/2014

Date of completion

03/11/2014

Builder

Nantong CIMC Sinopacific Offshore & Engineering Co., Ltd.

Qidong

China

Yard number

S1012

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W/Hyundai 5S46ME-B8.2 - 2 stroke 5 cylinder 460 x 1.932 mm combustion engine 5.800 kW / 7.889 hp at 110,0 rpm

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, composite Mission OC-TCi

Generators

3x MAN 7L23/30H main diesel generatorsets

Emergency generator

1x Doosan AD136TIS diesel generatorset

Bow thruster

1x 750 kW

Number of tanks

3

Cargo tank capacity

Liquid: 12.057 m³

Number of pumps

3x Cargo pumps each 4010 m³/h

Tank capacities

Ballast: 4.952,9 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 577,50 m

Diameter: 56 mm

Commercial manager

Unigas International

6th Floor, Grotiushuis

Westblaak 41

3012 KD Rotterdam

The Netherlands

ISM manager

Sloman Neptun Schiffahrts-Aktiengesellschaft

Langenstrasse 44

28195 Bremen

Germany

Registered owner

MT "Etagas" Schifffahrtsgesellschaft mbh & Co. KG - Germany

Care of Unigas International

6th Floor, Grotiushuis, Westblaak 41

3012 KD Rotterdam

The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

14 November 2022