Froybas 02

Alesund, Norway 21 September 2017

 

Froybas 01
21/09/17

 

Name

FRØBAS

External marking

SF-75-B

Previous names

201 - 09.2007 Lifisk

09,2007 - 05.2011 Sotrabas

Type

Fishing vessel - Trawler

IMO-number

9255103

Call sign

LLMQ

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Florø

GT

288 t

Length

27,40 m

Breadth

7,50 m

Speed

10,9 knots

Built

2001

Builder

Vaagland Batbyggeri
Vaagland
Norway

Hull material

Steel

Latest data adjustment

13 November 2017