Frescomar III 01

El Puerto de Santa Maria - Spain 14 October 2014

 

Name

FRESCOMAR III

Previous names

1978 - 1980 Cieisa Nueve

1980 - 1986 La Caravelle

1986 - 1988 Cieisa Nueve

1988 - 1992 Petifoque

Type

Fishing boat - trawler

IMO-number

7388487

Call sign

CNA2032

Flag

Morocco

Port of registry

Tanger

GT

280 t

DWT

Summer: 150 t

Length

29,21 m

Breadth

7,50 m

Built

1978

Builder

Construcciones Navales Santodomingo
Vigo
Spain

Hull material

Steel

Latest data adjustment

19 October 2014