Bar-Melus 02
Vlissingen 14 May 2012

 

Name

BAR-MELUS

Previous names

1960 Corma

1987 Eemsman

1987 Bar-Melus

Type

Crane vessel

ENI-number

03110460

Flag

The Netherlands

Tonnage

300 t

Length

39,80 m

Breadth

6,62 m

Draught

2,47 m

Built

1960

Builder

van Goor
Monnickendam
The Netherlands

Yard number

601

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x DAF - 300 hp

Propellers

1

Owner

A. Klein
Slagharen
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1960 Corma - C Ruijtenberg, Werkendam - The Netherlands

1970 Corma - A. Geerling, Gouderak - The Netherlands

1980 Corma - Gebr. Trouwborst Vof, Gouderak - The Netherlands

1987 Eemsman - Akkermans BV, Dokkum - The Netherlands

1987 Bar-Melus - A. Klein, Slagharen - The Netherlands

Last update

24.01.2013