Anjos 01
Funchal 03 Jnue 2008

 

Anjos 02
03/06/08

 

Name

ANJOS

Previous names

1971 - 2000 Sand Wader
2000 Anjos

Type

Trailing suction hopper dredger

IMO-number

7042241

Flag

Madeira - Portugal

Port of registry

Funchal

GT

3.085 t

DWT

5.209 t

Length

96,50 m overall
91,50 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

16,30 m

Speed

11,5 knots

Built

1971

Launch date

30.12.1970

Date of completion

09.71

Builder

Ailsa Shipbuilding
Troon
Scotland
United Kingdom

Yard number

532

Number of screws

1

Suction pipe

1