Thunderbird 1 ENI 02311791 01
Vlissingen, The Netherlands 30 October 2020

 

Name

THUNDERBIRD 1

Previous names

1964 - 2002 Hoop op Zegen

2002 - 2007 Thuredregt

2007 - 2007 Carmen

2007 - 2014 Branding

2014 - 2019 Tyda-Kura

Type

Cleaning vessel

ENI-number

02311791

Call sign

PA6621

Flag

The Netherlands

Tonnage

747 t

Length

60,00 m

Breadth

7,25 m

Draught

2,62 m

Speed

Max: 12,3 knots

Built

1964

2019 Converted into a 'Ship Cleaning' vessel

Builder

T. van Duijvendijk

Lekkerkerk

The Netherlands

Yard number

102

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x GM 16V92TA - 16 cylinder combustion engine

Propellers

1

Bow thruster

1x Scania 220 hp

Owner

OH Ship Cleaning - (Koninklijke Oosterhof Holman)

Kievitsweg 13

9843 HA Grijpskerk

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1994 Hoop op Zegen - B. van Waardenberg, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1977 Hoop op Zegen - W.B. van Waardenberg, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1986 Hoop op Zegen - J.A. van der Vliet, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1987 Hoop op Zegen - L.J. Pape, Sint Annaland - The Netherlands

2002 Thuredregt - Vof. J.W. Barendrecht, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

2007 Carmen - H. Feenstra, Sloten - The Netherlands

2007 Branding - Vof. Scheepvaart Branding (Sjouke Postma), Harlingen - The Netherlands

2009 Branding - Henk Swart, Wormerveer - The Netherlands

2014 Tyda-Kura - Vof. Branding, Barneveld - The Netherlands

2016 Tyda-Kura - Vof. Tyda-Kyra, Barneveld - The Netherlands

2019 Thunderbird 1 - OH Ship Cleaning, Grijpskerk - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

26 December 2021