Merwede ENI 03310415 01

Vlissingen 03 June 2019

 

Name

MERWEDE

Previous names

1956 - 1968 Noviomagum II

1968 - 1974 Neptunus V

1974 - 1981 Hendrikus

1981 - 2012 Betuwe

Type

Dredger

ENI-number

03310415

Call sign

PG9423

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Werkendam

Tonnage

684 t

Length

57,00 m

Breadth

7,27 m

Draught

Max: 2,10 m

Air draft

5,43 m

Speed

10,0 knots

Built

1956

Builder

Sching & Rosemeyer

Uffeln-Vlotho

Germany

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Caterpillar D343 combustion engine 365 hp

Propellers

1

Generators

1x Generator 15 kVA

1x Generator 80 kVA

Bow thruster

1x DAF 240 hp

Number of holds

1

31,97 x 4,32 m

Lifting equipment

1x Crane Liebherr A934B

Accommodation

2 persons

Owner

De Klerk Waterbouw BV

Sasdijk 10

4251 AA Werkendam

The Netherlands

Registered names & owner

1956 Noviomagum II - J.C. Arntz NV, Millingen a/d Rijn -The Netherlands

1968 Neptunus V - R. Snippe, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1974 Hendrikus - M. Snijder, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1979 Hendrikus - J.R. Kruisinga, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1981 Betuwe - G. Broekhuizen, Rotterdam

2012 Merwede - De Klerk Waterbouw BV, Werkendam - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

25 October 2021