Nordautumn 02

Westerschelde 03 August 2018

 

Nordautumn 03   Nordautumn 04
Westerschelde 03/08/18   Westerschelde 03/08/18

 

Name

NORDAUTUMN

Previous names

2008 - 05/2011 Nordautumn

05/2001 Autumn E

Type

Cellular containership - Panamax

IMO-number

9323039

Call sign

CQAF3

Flag

Portugal

Port of registry

Madeira

Previous flags

2008 - 2018 Cyprus, Limassol - Call sign: 5BCQ2

GT

38.332 t

DWT

Summer: 46.309,9 t

NT

21.924 t

Number of 20ft containers

3.586

Container capacity 14t

2.501

Reefer capacity

In hold: 200

On deck: 300

Total: 500

Length

246,83 m overall

232,30 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,30 m extreme

32,20 m moulded

Draught

Max: 12,30 m

Depth

19,30 m

Speed

Max: 23,4 knots

Built

2008

Keel laid

20/12/2007

Launch date

14/02/2008

Date of completion

14/04/2008

Builder

STX Offshore & Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.
Jinhae
South Korea

Yard number

S1217

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W-STX 9K80MC-C - 2 stroke 9 cylinder combustion engine 32.490 kW

Builder: STX Engine Co.Ltd.(B&W), Changwon - South Korea

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, composite

Generators

4x MAN-B&W 9L28/32H main diesel generatorsets each 1.800 kW / 2.250 kVA

Emergency generator

1x NT-855-D-M diesel generatorset

Bow thruster

1.400 kW

Tank capacities

Ballast: 13.249 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 677,00 m

Diameter: 81 mm

Cargo gear

Gearless

Manager

Reederei Nord GmbH
Astraturm
Zirkusweg 2
20359 Hamburg
Germany

Registered owner

Schifffahrtsgesellschaft MS "AUTUMN E" mbH & Co. KG

Group

Rederei Nord Group

Latest data adjustment

03 January 2019