Quebec Express 04

Westerschelde 15 February 2019

 

Quebec Express 01   Quebec Express 03   Quebec Express 05   Quebec Express IMO 9294836 06
Westerschelde 11/01/17   Antwerpen 15/11/18   Westerschelde 20/09/18   Westerschelde 08/01/20

 

Name

QUEBEC EXPRESS

Previous names

2006 - 2015 Longavi

Type

Cellular containership

IMO-number

9294836

Call sign

ZCEU7

Flag

Bermuda

Port of registry

Hamilton

Previous flags

2009 - 2015 Liberia, Monrovia - Call sign: A8IZ8

2014 - 2014 Cyprus, Limassol

2015 - 2016 Germany, Hamburg - Call sign: DJMF2

GT

42.382 t

DWT

Summer: 52.683 t

NT

19.338 t

Number of 20ft containers

4.043

Container capacity 14t

2.881

Reefer plugs

879

Length

267,70 m overall

255,10 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,20 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 12,53 m

Bow to bridge

208,00 m

Freeboard

6.570 mm

Depth

19,10 m

Speed

Max.: 24,3 knots

Built

2006

Date of completion

10/05/2006

Builder

CSBC - China Shipbuilding Corp. Kaohsiung Shipyard

Kaohsiung Shipyard

South Korea

Yard number

832

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Main engine

1x Wärtsilä/Sulzer 7RT-Flex96C - 7 cylinder combustion engine 40.040 kW at 102,0 rpm

Propellers

1

Bow thruster

1x 1.600 kW

Number of holds

7

Cargo gear

Gearless

Crew

23

ISM Manager

Anglo-Eastern (Germany) GmbH

Ferdinandstrasse 38-40

20095 Hamburg

Germany

Operator

Hapag-Lloyd Aktiengesellschaft

Hapag-lloyd Haus Ballindamm 25

20095 Humburg

Germany

Owner

Longavi Shipping Ltd.

c/o Hapag-Lloyd

Latest data adjustment

28 November 2020