APL Fullerton IMO 9632026 01
Westerschelde 17 March 2019

 

APL Fullerton IMO 9632026 02
Westerschelde 17/03/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

APL FULLERTON

Previous names

2013 - 2014 ALP Ambition

2014 - 2020 MOL Quasar

Type

Cellular container ship

IMO-number

9632026

Call sign

S6NQ

Flag

Republic of Singapore

Port of registry

Singapore City

GT

168.426 t

Suez: 174.028 t

DWT

176.726,9 t

NT

76.852 t

Suez: 163.422 t

Number of 20ft containers

17.292

Container capacity 14t

11.260

Reefer points

1.344

Length

397,88 m overall

Breadth

51,52 m

Draught

16,00 m

Depth

29,85 m

Speed

23,2 knots

Built

2014

Keel laid

08/07/2013

Launch date

28/09/2013

Date of completion

15/03/2014

Builder

Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.

South Korea

Yard number

S637

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Hyundai/MAN-B&W 11S90ME-C9 - 2 stroke single acting 11 cylinder 900 x 3.260 mm combustion engine Mcr 62.030 kW / 84.336 hp at 83,0 rpm

Builder: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.

- South Korea

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller - aft ate 83,0 rpm

Generators

2x/Himsen 8H32/40 - 4 stroke 8 cylinder 320 x 400 mm diesel engines each Mcr 4.000 kW connected with generators each 3.900 kW

2x Hyundai/Himsen 9H32/40 - 4 stroke 9 cylinder 320 x 400 mm diesel engines each Mcr 4.500 kW connected with generators each 4.400 kW

Builder: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - South Korea

Bow thruster

2x 1.800 kW / 2?447 hp each, forward

Tank capacities

Ballast: 42.721 m³

Cargo gear

Gearless

ISM manager

CMA CGM International Shipping

14-01, The Metropolis (Tower 1)

9,North Buona Vista Drive

Singapore 138588

Republic od Singapore

Previous managers

Neptune Shipmanagement Service

14-01, The Metropolis (Tower 1)

9,North Buona Vista Drive

Singapore 138588

Republic od Singapore

Operator

APL - Amercian President Lines Ltd.

Registered owner

CMA CGM Asia Pacific Liner

Care of Neptune Shipmanagement Services (Pte) Ltd (NSSPL)

14-01, The Metropolis, 9, North Buona Vista Drive

Singapore 138588

republic of Singapore

Group

CMA CGM

Latest data adjustment

01 June 2022