Seamax Greenwich IMO 9286267 01
Westerschelde 25 November 2020

 

Name

SEAMAX GREENWICH

Previous names

2004 - 2017 CMA CGM Vivaldi

Type

Cellular containership

IMO-number

9286267

Call sign

V7ER3

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

Previous flags

2004 - 2014 Bahamas, Nassau - Call sign: C6TT2

GT

91.038 t

DWT

101.847 t

NT

55.521 t

Number of 20ft containers

8.238

Container capacity 14t

6.310

Reefer capacity

700

Length

334,06 m overall

320,91 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

42,80 m

Draught

Summer: 14,52 m

Keel to mast end

61,60 m

Freeboard

5.749 mm

Depth

24,60 m

Speed

Max: 25,4 knots

Built

2004

Date of completion

26/11/2004

Builder

Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.

Ulsan

South Korea

Yard number

H1535

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

22

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 12K98MC - 2 stroke 12 cylinder 980 x 2.660 mm combustion engine 68.640 kW / 93.261 hp at 94,0 rpm

Build: 2004

Builder: Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd. - Engine & Machinery, Ulsan - South Korea

Propellers

1x Screw Propeller Solid - aft at 90,0 rpm

Boilers

1x CHR Aalborg - 7,0 bar

1x CHM Aalborg - 7,0 bar

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 2.933 kVA - 2.346 kW - 3.139 hp

2x Main diesel generatorsets each 3.733 kVA - 2.986 kW - 4.004 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generator 625 kVA - 500 kW - 679 hp

Bow thruster

1x 2.500 kW

Number of holds

9

Tank capacities

Fuel: 12.556,4 m³

Cargo gear

Gearless

Commerical manager

MC-Seamax Management LLC

6th Floor, 6, Landmark Square, Stamford CT 06901-2704

USA

ISM Manager

Anglo-Eastern Ship Management Limited

17th Floor, Kingston International Centre, 19, Wang Chiu Road, Kowloon Bay, Kowloon

Hong Kong

China

Registered owner

Manifest LLC

Care of MC-Seamax Management LLC

6th Floor, 6, Landmark Square, Stamford CT 06901-2704

USA

Latest data adjustment

09 May 2022