Pachuca IMO 9344253 03
Westerschelde 02 November 2019

 

Pachuca IMO 9344253 04   Pachuca IMO 9344253 01   Pachuca IMO 9344253 02
Westerschelde 02/11/19   Westerschelde 19/10/19   Westerschelde 19/10/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

PACHUCA

Previous names

2005 - 2009 Lys Point

Type

Containership

IMO-number

9344253

Call sign

CQIA3

Flag

Portugal

Port of registry

Madeira

Previous flags

Antigua & Barbuda, St. John’s - Call sign: V2BO8

GT

6.901 t

DWT

9.235,7 t

NT

3.575 t

Number of 20ft containers

In hold: 204

On deck: 546

Total: 750

Number of 40ft containers

In hold: 98 + 8 TEU

On deck: 232 + 12 TEU

Total: 330 + 20 TEU

Container capacity 14t

450

Reefer capacity

150

Length

139,81 m overall

133,30 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

19,64 m extreme

19,40 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 7,29 m

Depth

9,45 m

Speed

Max: 17,0 knots

Built

2005

Keel laid

17/12/2004

Launch date

15/07/2005

Date of completion

07/09/2005

Builder

Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft

Bremen

Germany

Yard number

233

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (higher tensile)

Hull type

Single hull, double bottom, continuous from peak to peak bulkhead

Watertight bulkheads

9

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MaK 8M43 - 4 stroke 8 cylinder 430 x 610 mm combustion engine 7.200 kW / 9.789 hp at 500 rpm

Manufacturer: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG - Germany

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller - aft at 173 rpm

Boilers

1x Steam boiler, oil fired - 9,0 bar

Heating Surface: 14,0 m²

1x Steam boiler, exhaust gas heated - 9,0 bar

Heating Surface: 148,0 m²

Manufacturer: Alfa Laval Aalborg A/S Division Boiler

Electric installations

1x Plant 440/230 V - 538 kVA

1x Plant 440/230 V - 538 kVA

1x Plant 440 V - 1.495 kVA

1x Plant 440 V - 500 kVA

1x Plant 24 V - 135 Ah

1x Plant 24 V - 270 Ah

1x Plant 24 V - 360 Ah

Shaft generator

1x 1.196 kW / 1.495 kVA

Generators

2x MAN D2840 LE 301 main diesel generatorsets each 430 kW / 538 kVA

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 400 kVA

Batteries

4x Batteries for start emergency engine each 180 Ah

2x Batteries for UPS navigation each 135 Ah

4x Batteries for automation each 135 Ah

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers each 750 litres - 30,0 bar

Bow thruster

1x Transverse thruster 1.000 kW, forward

Number of holds

3

Number of hatches

3

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 570 m³

Gas oil: 100 m³

Freshwater: 46 m³

Ballast water: 3.746 m³

Anchor equipment

3x Anchors weight each 4.320 kg

Chain length: 550,00 m

Diameter: 50 mm

Cargo gear

Gearless

Crew size

19

ISM & commercial manager

Harren & Partner Shipmanagement

Hermann-Hollerith-Strasse 10

28355 Bremen

Germany

Registered owner

Pachuca HPS GmbH & Co KG

Care of Harren & Partner Ship Management GmbH & Co KG

Hermann-Hollerith-Strasse 10

28355 Bremen

Germany

Renamed

03/2022 CT Pachuca

Portugal, Madeira - Call sign: CQIA3

Owner: Contarga Ltd.

Manager: USC Barnkrug GmbH & Co. KG, Drochtersen - Germany

Latest data adjustment

29 April 2022