Navios Unison IMO 9408853 01

Westerschelde 27 May 2019

 

Name

NAVIOS UNISON

Previous names

2010 - 2017 Hanjin Korea

2017 - 2018 Adamastos

Type

Cellular containership - Post-Panamax

IMO-number

9408853

Call sign

D5OA4

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

Previous flags

2010 - 2017 Republic of Panama, Panama City - Call sign: 3EDV6

GT

113.412 t

DWT

Summer: 118.800 t

NT

58.731

Number of 20ft containers

9.654

Container capacity 14t

7.200

Reefer capacity

1.400

Length

349,65 m overall

334,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

45,63 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 15,02 m

Depth

22,81 m

Speed

Max: 27,7 m

Built

2010

Keel laid

06/11/2009

Launch date

19/01/2010

Delivery date

25/06/2010

Builder

Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries Co. Ltd.

Geoje

South Korea

Yard number

1732

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull, double bottom

Watertight bulkheads

11

Number of decks

2

Main engine

1x Wärtsilä/Doosan 12RT-Flex96C - 12 cylinder 960 x 2.500 mm combustion engine Mcr 68.640 kW / 93.323 hp at 102,0 rpm

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch mono-block propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired - 8,8 bar

Heating surface: 70,0 m²

1x Auxiliary boiler, exhaust gas heated (Economizer)

Heating surface: 514,0 m²

Generators

2x Hyundai Himsen 7H25/33 main diesel generatorsets each 2.460 kW

2x Hyundai Himsen 9H25/33 main diesel generatorsets each 1.950 kW

Builder: Hyundai Engine & Machinery Co. Ltd.

Emergency generator

1x diesel generatorset 500 kW

Number of holds

10

Number of hatches

10

Tank capacities

Ballast: 32.090,7 m³

Cargo gear

Gearless

Commercial manager

Navios Containers Management

85, Akti Miaouli

185 38 Piraeus

Greece

ISM manager

G-Marine Service Co., Ltd.

331, Jungang-daero, Dong-gu

Busan, 48792

South Korea

Registered owner

Xiang L44 HK International Ship Lease Co. Limited

Care of Navios Containers Management Inc.

85, Akti Miaouli

185 38 Piraeus

Greece

Latest data adjustment

07 November 2021