Agios Panteleimon 01

Aegean Sea, Greece 03 September 2019

 

Agios Panteleimon 02   Agios Panteleimon 03
Aegean Sea, Greece 03/09/19   Skala Prinos, Greece 03/09/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

AGIOS PANTELEIMON

Hellenic name

AΓΙΟΣ ΠΑΝΤΕΛΕΜΩΝ (Aγιος Παντελεήμων)

Previous names

1999 - 05/2007 Ionnis Apostolis II

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off carrier - Ferry

IMO-Number

8968961

Call Sign

SX7669

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Piraeus

GT

497,53 t

DWT

526 t

NT

169,76 t

Length

57,75 m overall

Breadth

14,20 m

Draught

Max: 2,40 m

Speed

Max: 13,0 Knots

Built

1999

Builder

Proteus Z, Vassiliadis Bros. Nafpigiki Ltd.
Ambelaki, Salamis
Greece

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Caterpillar 3412 combustion engines

Propellers

2

Number of passengers

490

Number of cars

65

Registered owner

Aneth (ΑΝΕΘ Α.Ε.)

Thassos
Greece

Previous owners

2007 - 2013 Agioreitikes Grammes, Ierissos - Greece

2013 - 2015 North West Ferries I Shipping

Latest data adjustment

06 December 2019