Agios Nektarios Aiginas 02
Piraeus - Greece 22 August 2012

 

Agios Nektarios Aiginas 01   Agios Nektarios Aeginas 04   Agios Nektarios Aeginas 03
25/08/12   Saronic Gulf 12/02/14   Piraeus 08/06/14

 

Name

AGIOS NEKTARIOS AEGINAS

Previous names

1999 - 2001 Panagia Skiathou - North Sporades & Evia Maritime

2001 - 2008 Miaoulis II

Type

Roll-On / Roll-Off vessel - Ferry

IMO-number

8969343

Call sign

SX7083

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Piraeus

GT

1.091

DWT

Summer: 394 t

NT

771 t

Length

75,25 m overall

Breadth

14,40 m overall

Draught

3,10 m

Depth

3,80 m

Speed

13,0 knots

Route

Piraeus - Aigina

Built

1999

Builder

Ergoship Savas Shipyard
Eleusis
Greece

Hull material

Steel

Bulkheads

9

Main engine

2x MWM TBO 441 V12 - each 1.191 kW

Propellers

2x Fixed pitched solid propeller - 4 blades

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 578 t

Water ballast: 28 t

Number of passengers

1.000

Number of cars

100

Manager

A.N.E.S.
Symi Dodecanese islands
Symi
Greece

Operator

ANES-Lines

Owner

A.N.E.S.
Symi Dodecanese islands
Symi
Greece

Previous owner

1999 - 2008 Sporades & Evia Maritime

Registered owner

Anonimos Naftiliaki Eteria Simis
Australias str. 88
Rhodes
Greece