Höegh Pusan 01

Zeebrugge 04 July 2017

 

Höegh Pusan 05   Höegh Pusan 07   Höegh Pusan 05   Höegh Pusan 04
Zeebrugge 04/07/17 Zeebrugge 04/07/17 Zeebrugge 04/07/17 Zeebrugge 04/07/17

 

Höegh Pusan 08   Höegh Pusan 09   Höegh Pusan 12
Zeebrugge 04/07/17   Zeebrugge 15/04/19   Zeebrugge 15/04/19

  

Name

HÖEGH PUSAN

Previous names

1997 - 03/2008 Maersk Taiki

03/2008 - 04/2011 Höegh Pusan

04/2011 - 01/2013 CSAV Rio Serranao

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off carrier - Vehicle carrier

IMO-number

9153783

Call sign

9VIG

Flag

Republic of Singapore

Port of registry

Singapore City

GT

44.219 t

DWT

13.695 t

NT

13.265 t

Length

179,47 m overall

Breadth

32,23 m

Draught

Summer: 8,77 m

Depth

29,60 m

Speed

Max.: 21,9 knots

Built

1997

Builder

Tsuneishi Tadotsu Factory
Tadotsu
Japan

Yard number

1126

Hull material

Steel

Number of cars

4.300

Ramp

Width: 12,50 m

Deck height: 5,10 m

Ramp capacity: 80 t

Crew

22

Manager

Höegh Wallem Ship Management Inc.

Operator

Höegh Autoliners AS

Register owner

Höegh Autoliners Shipping Pte. Ltd.

Previous names & owners

1997 - 2005 Maersk Taiki - A.P.Moller Singapore Pte Ltd.

2005 - 2008 Maersk Taiki - Maersk Sg (Singapore) Pte Ltd.

2008 - 2011 Höegh Pusan - Hoegh Autoliners Sg Pte Ltd.

2011 - 2013 CSAV Rio Serrano - Hoegh Autoliners Sg Pte Ltd.

Main office

Höegh Autoliners

Drammensveien 134
Oslo

Norway

Latest data adjustment

18 April 2019