Auto Bank 06
Zeebrugge 07 September 2009

 

Auto Bank 13   Auto Bank 03
07/09/09   06/08/08

 

Name

AUTO BANK

Previous name

1998 - 2007 Serenaden

2007 Auto Bank

Type

Roll-On / Roll Off Car carrier

IMO-number

9160774

Call sign

OJIE

Flag

Finland

Previous flag

Norway

Port of registry

Helsingfors

GT

19.107 t

DWT summer

6.024 t

NT

5.733 t

Length

138,50 m overall

128,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

22,67 m extreme
22,65 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 7,07 m

Lane length

Main deck: 616 m

Tank top: 318 m

Total: 934 m

Freeboard

1.580 mm

Depth

8,65 m

Speed

Service: 20,2 knots

Built

1998

Date of completion

08.1998

Builder

Umoe Sterkoder
Kristiansund
Norway

Yard number

185

Hull type

Single hull

Main engine

1x Wärtsilä 16V46A - 14.480 kW

Number of screws

1

Generators

2x Mitsubishi S6R2 MPTA diesel generatorsets each - 610 kW total 1.220 kW

Bow thruster

720 kW

Stern thruster

495 kW

Deck area

Abt.: 13.339 m²

Car capacity

1.440

Bunker capacity

1.264

Crew

15

Group

Rettig Group Ltd. Bore
Linnankatu 33 B
20100 Turku
Finland

Manager

Rettig Bore
Turku
Finland

Operator

UECC - United Eurpean Car Carriers

Charter

On long-term time charter from Rettig Group Ltd. / Bore

Owner

Engship Rederi
Turku
Finand

Remarks

Paper cargoes

2007 converted to vehicles carrier

2007 Auto Bank