Olympic Champion 03 
Piraeus - Greece 31 August 2012

  

Olympic Champion 04
07/06/14

 

Name

OLYMPIC CHAMPION

Previous names

2000 - 10.2000 Kriti III

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off passengers vessel - Ferry

IMO-number

9216028

Call sign

SYWD

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Chania

GT

32.694 t

DWT

Summer: 6.524 t

NT

11.750 t

Length

204,00 m

Breadth

26,12 m

Draught

6,40 m

Lane metres

1.560 m

Speed

32,0 knots

Route

Piraeus - Heraklion

Built

2000

Date of completion

17.10.2000

Builder

Fosen Mek Verksteder A/S (Bergen Group Fosen)
Rissa
Norway

Yard number

69

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

4x Wärtsilä-NSD 16V46C diesel engines - total output 50.400 kW

Number of passengers

1.850

Number of beds

808

Number of cars

670

Manager

Anek Lines
Chania
Greece

Operator

ANEK Lines

Owner

Anek Lines
Chania
Greece