Höegh Transporter IMO 9176395 01
Westerschelde 21 March 2019

 

Name

HÖEGH TRANSPORTER

Previous names

1999 - 04/2007 Hual Transporter

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off carrier - Vehicle carrier

PCTC - Pure Car and Truck Carrier

IMO-number

9176395

Call sign

LAKO7

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Oslo

Previous flags

Bahamas, Nassau

GT

57.757 t

DWT

21.007 t

NT

21.007 t

Length

199,98 m overall

188,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,26 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 10,00 m

Depth

13,63 m

Speed

20,5 knots

Built

1999

Keel laid

19/06/1998

Launch date

27/02/1999

Date of completion

20/05/1999

Builder

Stocznia Gdynia S.A.

Poland

Yard number

8168/01

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Bulkheads

Transverse: 3

Number of decks

14

Main engine

1 x H. Cegielski/Wärtsilä NSD 7RTA 62U - 2 stroke 7 cylinder 620 x 2.150 mm combustion engine Mcr 15.540 kW / 21.128 hp at 113,0 rpm

manufacturer: Wärtsilä Services Switzerland AG

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch mono-block propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, vertical shell (Oilfired) - Mission OS

1x Auxiliary boiler, exhaust gas smoke tube (Exhaust gas) - AV-7

Manufacturer: Aalborg Industries AS

Generators

3x Bergen Diesel KRG-6 main diesel generatorsets each 785 kW

Emergency generator

1x MAN D2866LXE30 diesel generatorset

Bow thruster

1x Brunvoll FU 80 LTC 2250 - 1.300 kW

Number of cars

6.658

Car deck areas

Hoistable: 17.000 m²

Total: 54.900 m³

Ro-Ro ramp

1x Starboard: 25,00 x 7,00 m - 22 t

1x Starboard aft: 38,00 x 7,00 m - 150 t

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 3.350 m³

Diesel oil: 130 m³

Lub oil: 150 m³

Potable water: 260 m³

Water ballast: 7.409,3 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 660,00 m

Diameter: 78 mm

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 5,0 t

Crew size

29

ISM manager

Hoegh Technical Management Inc.

Commercial manager

Höegh Autoliners Management AS

Drammensveien 134

0277 Oslo

Norway

Registered owner

Höegh Autoliners Shipping AS

Drammensveien 134

0277 Oslo

Norway

Latest data adjustment

12 June 2022