Grand Aurora IMO 9279331 05
Westerschelde 15 August 2020

 

Grand Aurora IMO 9279331 01
Zeebrugge 20/12/21

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

GRAND AURORA

Previous names

2004 - 02/2007 Hual Durban

02/2007 - 06/2012 Höegh Durban

06/2012 - 03/2017 CCNI Andino

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off carrier

IMO-number

9279331

Call sign

H8MK

Flag

Republic of Panama

Port of registry

Panama City

GT

59.217 t

DWT

Summer: 18.381 t

NT

17.766 t

Length

199,90 m overall

192,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,26 m

Draught

Summer: 9,62 m

Depth

35,80 m

Speed

Max: 20,6 knots

Built

2004

Keel laid

26/06/2002

Launch date

01/04/2004

Date of completion

23/06/2004

Builder

Shin Kurushima Toyohashi Shipbuilding

Toyohashi

Japan

Yard number

H-3567

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Watertight bulkheads

Transverse: 5

Main engine

1x Mitsui/MAN&B&W 7S60MC - 2 stroke 7 cylinder 600 x 2.292 mm combustion engine 14.280 kW / 19.415 hp at 105, rpm

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 1.200 kVA - 450 Volt

Number of decks

9

Number of ramps

3

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 3.136,6 m³

Fresh water: 466,20 m³

Water ballast: 9.535,6 m³

Crew

22

Commerical manager

Cido Shipping HK Co., Ltd.

20th Floor, World Wide House

19, Des Voeux Road Central

Hong Kong

China

ISM manager

Cido Shipping Korea Co., Ltd.

3rd & 4th Floors, 798, Jungang-daero, Busanjin-gu

Busan, 614-706

South Korea

Registered owner

Regulus Navigation SA

Care of Cido Shipping (HK) Co .,Ltd., 20th Floor, World Wide House, 19, Des Voeux Road Central

Hong Kong

China

Latest data adjustment

20 January 2022