ARC Integrity IMO 9332949 01

Westerschelde 14 April 2020

 

ARC Integrity IMO 9332949 02
Westerschelde 14/04/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

ARC INTEGRITY

Previous names

2008 - 2019 Fedora

Type

Roll-On/Roll-off carrier - Vehicles Carrier

PCTC - Pure Car and Truck Carrier

IMO-number

9332949

Call sign

KINQ

Flag

United States of America

Port of registry

Wilmington, DE

Previous flags

2008 - 2019 Sweden, Stockholm - Call sign: SLKU

GT

71.583 t

DWT

30.386 t at maximum draft

NT

33.546 t

Length

227,80 m overall

Breadth

32,26 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 11,30 m

Height to upperdeck

34,70 m

Air draft

51,98 m

Speed

20,0 knots

Built

2008

Date of completion

02/2008

Builder

Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Engineering Co.

Okpo

South Korea

Yard number

4446

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 7S60MC-C - 7 cylinder combustion engine 15.816 kW / 21.490 hp at 105,0 rpm

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Shaft generator

1.000 kW

Generators

2x MAN-B&W SL21/31H diesel generatorsets each 1.700 kW 450 Volt, 60 Hz

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 215 kW

Bow thruster

1x Kamewa Ulstein 2.000 kW thrust force 30,0 t

Number of decks

13 (of which 5 are movable)

Capacity deck area

67.300 m²

Car capacity RT43

7.500

1 RT43 gross unit abt. 8,4 m²

Capacity cars / truck

3.484 / 468

Stern ramp capacity

Width: 9,50 m

Height: 6,50 m

Ramp weight capacity: 240 t

Complement

33

Crew size

21

Manager

American Roll-on Roll-off Carrier

Parsippany,NJ

USA

Operator

Wallenius Lines AB

Stockholm

Sweden

Registered owner

ARC Integrity Trust

Latest data adjustment

10 November 2021