MPR Sounder 05

Westerschelde 22 August 2018

 

MPR Sounder 01   MPR Sounder 04
Zeebrugge 15/05/18   Zeebrugge 15/05/18

  

Name

MPR SOUNDER

Previous names

1982 - 2012 Waterpeil

Type

Offshore supply ship - Low draft vessel

IMO-number

8433899

Call sign

J8B5780

Flag

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Previous flags

Until 2018 The Netherlands, Rotterdam - Call sign: PIMX

GT

53 t

NT

15 t

Length

20,80 m

Breadth

5,80 m

Draught

0,80 m

Depth

1,80 m

Speed

9,0 knots

Built

1982

Builder

Bloemsma Van Breemen Shipyard
Makkum
The Netherlands

Yard number

49

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Sisu 620DSM - 4 stroke single acting 6 cylinder combustion 108 x 120 mm combustion each 375 hp / 210 kW at 2.400 rpm

Gearbox

2x Reverse reduction gears ZF325-1

Propellers

2x Fixed propeller 4 blades

Electric installation

380/220 V - 50 Hz

Generators

1x Diesel generatorset 51 kVA

1x Diesel generatorset 6 kVA

Bow thruster

1x Hydraulic 40 hp / 30 kW

Deck area

100 m²

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 6.900 litres

Fresh water: 2.100 litres

Dirty oil: 0,1 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Hydraulic crane - SWL 700 kg at 5,60 m

Accommodation

Heated and air-conditioned up to 4x 2 persons cabins

Communication & Navigation

1x Furuno FR-1011N Radar
1x Observator Magnetic Compass
1x IT Holland Electonic Compass
1x IT Holland Autopilot
1x Furuno GP-70 mkII GPS
1x Radio Holland Echo Sounder
2x Sailor RT-2048 VHF
1x Furuno NX-500 Navtex
2x Handheld VHF

Manager

Marine Projects Rotterdam BV
Fortunaweg 76
3113 AN Schiedam
The Netherlands

Owner

Marine Projects Rotterdam BV
Fortunaweg 76
3113 AN Schiedam
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1982 - 2012 Waterpeil - Wagenborg Scheepvaart B.V., Delfzijl - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

27 September 2019