Catharina 11 02

Vlissingen 30 November 2016

 

Catharina 11 01
29/11/16

 

Name

CATHARINA 11

Previous names

1992 - 2010 IJsselstroom

2010 - 10.2014 Zephyrus

Type

Tug - Pusher

IMO-number

8433435

ENI-number

02718227

Call sign

PBNT

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Rotterdam

GT

71 t

DWT

116 t

NT

21 t

Displacement

150 t

Length

19,50 m overall

17,85 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

5,80 m

Draught

2,12 m

Air draft

Min.: 7,00 m

View height

4,50 m

Depth

2,54 m

Speed

10,8 knots

Built

1992

Date of completion

21.04.1992

Builder

Scheepswerf Jac. den Breejen & Zoon B.V.
Hardinxveld
The Netherlands

Yard number

2565

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

6

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

2x Caterpillar C 18 Acert - 4 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 145 x 183 mm diesel engines each total 714 kW / 970 hp at 1.800 rpm

Built: 2010

Starter type: Electrical starter

Propellers

2x Screw Propeller Solid - aft at 360 rpm - 4 blades

Electric installations

Power voltage: 380 V

Lighting voltage: 220 V

Generators

2x Diesel generatorsets each 35 kVA - 28 kW - 28 hp

Deck equipment

Towing equipment aft: 1x Single drum winch

Brake holding power aft: 35 ton

Pull aft: 16 ton

Deck cranes: 1x Hydraulic - SWL 10 t

Bollard pull

15,0 t

Tank capacities

Tanks potable water: 18 m³

Tanks fuel: 23,5 m³

Tanks sewage: 2,3 m³

Tanks sludge: 2,0 m³

Navigation & Communications

2x Radars
2x VHF
1x AIS
1x SSB Radio
1x Gyro Compass
1x Autopilot
1x GPS
1x Weatherfax
1x Navtex
1x Echo Sounder

Owner

Hebo Maritiem Service B.V?
Stouweweg 17 - 19
8064 PD Zwartsluis
The Netherlands

Registered owner

Hebo Equipment 2 BV

Previous names & owners

1992 - 2009 IJsselstroom - Van Wijngaarden Marine Services BV, Hardinxveld - The Netherlands

2009 - 2009 IJsselstroom - Mammoet Maritime BV, Schiedam - The Netherlands

2010 - 10.2014 Zephyrus - Mammoet Maritime BV, Schiedam - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

12 August 2017