Bo 01

Antwerpen 26 May 2016

 

Bo 02
Antwerpen 18/12/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

BO

Previous names

1965 Elan

1985 Renne

2000 Dibo

2005 Bo

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02327447

Previous ENI-number

6002210

Flag

Switzerland

Port of registry

Zug

Length

22,00 m

Breadth

9,50 m

Draught

1,85 m

Depth

2,53 m

Built

1965

Builder

Ruhrorter Schiffswerft

Duisburg

Germany

Yard number

363

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Cummins KTA 38M - 4 stroke 12 cylinder combustion engines each 615 kW / 811 hp at 1.800 rpm

Propellers

2

Owner

Nuala Consulting AG

Châtel-Saint Denis

Switzerland

Previous names & owners

1965 Elan - Sogestran, Paris - France

Renne - Soflumar, Paris - France

1985 Renne - Kamar BV in Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

1985 Renne - A. Hermans, Merksem - Belgium

2000 Dibo - F. Wijckmans, Gent - Belgium

2005 Bo - Waal Services BV, Heijningen - The Netherlands

2014 Bo - Nuala Consulting AG, Châtel-Saint Denis - Switzerland

Latest data adjustment

04 August 2016