Apollon 01

Piraeus - Greece 11 June 2014

 

Name

APOLLON

Hellenic name

ΑΠΟΛΛΩΝ

Previous names

1976 - 08.2011 Tito Neri Secondo - Fratelli Tito e Alfredo Neri SpA, Livorno - Italy

Type

Tug - Salvages and towing

IMO-number

7431806

Call sign

SCA3600

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Piraeus

GT

354 t

DWT

Summer: 100 t

NT

106 t

Length

37,39 m overall

33,02 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

9,52 m

Draught

4,22 m

Depth

5,16 m

Speed

14,5 knots

Built

1976

Keel laid

10.07.1974

Date of completion

01.08.1976

Builder

Cantieri Navale M. & B. Benetti
Viareggio
Italy

Yard number

109

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MaK 9M453AK - 4 stroke 9 cylinder diesel engine 3.100 bhp / 2.280 kW

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Generators

3x Main diesel engine each 165 hp generatorsets

Bollard pull

45,0 t

Deck equipment

Towing winch with 870 m steel wire rope

Fire Fighting

2 F.F. Monitor (foam-water)

Bunker capacity

220 t

Lifting equipment

2x Hydraulic cranes - SWL 5,0 each

Crew

8

Manager

Lyboussakis Apollon Shipping
51, Nikis str, Ν. Ιkonio
Perama
Piraeus
Greece

Owner

Lyboussakis Apollon Shipping
51, Nikis str, Ν. Ιkonio
Perama
Piraeus
Greece

Latest data adjustment

28 August 2014