Ertepeller 01

Antwerpen 31 December 2013

 

Ertepeller 02   Ertepeller 03   Ertepeller 04   Ertepeller 05
29/03/14   27/04/14   01/06/13   01/06/13

 

Name

ERTEPELLER

Previous names

1990 Viro

1997 Barzabel

2010 Ertepeller

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

08060011

Call sign

PB4343

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Ridderkerk

Tonnage

85 t

Length

19,00 m

Breadth

11,20 m

Draught

1,60 m

Depth

2,50 m

Built

1990

Builder casco

Plocka Stocznia Rzeczna
Plock
Poland

Builder completion

Kampers
Puttershoek
The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Caterpillar 3512 DITA - 12 cylinder each 1.225 hp / 915 kW total 2.450 hp / 1.765 kW at 1.800 rpm

Built: 1997

Propellers

2

Owner

Phoenix BV
Boelewerf 52

2987 VE Ridderkerk
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1990 Viro - Kamar BV, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

1997 Barzabel - E. Verstraete , Merksem - Belgium (6003034)

1999 Barzabel - Votus Shipping, Stadt Bredimus - G.D. Luxembourg (8000134)

2010 Ertepeller - Phoenix BV, Ridderkerk - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

10 March 2014