Voorwaarts 01
Vlissingen 30 November 2011

 

Name

VOORWAARTS

Previous names

1881 Concordia

1887 Voorwaarts

1896 Sempre Avanti

1907 Noorderdok

1937 Pead

1949 Maria

1963 Mutin

1991 Voorwaarts

Type

Tug

ENI-number

02307390

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Hengelo

Length

14,39 m

Breadth

3,76 m

Draught

1,10 m

Built

1881

Builder

Huygens&Van Gelder
Amsterdam
The Netherlands

Main engine

1x Scania diesel engine - 375 hp

Propeller

1

Owner

J.K.H. Grabandt
Hengelo
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1987 Voorwaarts - Stearine Kaarsenfabriek, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

1896 Sempre Avanti - Kon. Fabriek van waskaarsen, Amstrdam The Netherlands

1907 Noorderdok - M. de Jong, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

1937 Pead - P. van Drunen, Engelen - The Netherlands

1949 Maria - Van den Hurk sr. Maastricht and later that year owned by W.A. Gerbette, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1950 Maria - M.H. van Noolen, 's-Hertogenbosch - The Netherlands

1963 Lutin - A.G. van den Hurk, 's-Hertogenbosch - The Netherlands

1991 Lutin - F.W.M. Huskens of Maastricht, later of R. Gossens and later renamed Voorwaarts

1991 Voorwaarts as property of J.K.H. Grabandt, Hengelo - The Netherlands