Tuimelaar 01
Vlissingen 30 November 2011

 

Tuimelaar 06   Tuimelaar 03
30/11/11   29/11/11

 

Name

TUIMELAAR

Previous names

1968 Kever

1992 Hendrik 4

2006 Tuimelaar

Type

Tug

ENI-number

02312660

Call sign

PG6111

Flag

The Netherlands

Displacement

16 m³

Length

16,80 m

Breadth

5,75 m

Draught

2,50 m

Air draft

7,10 m

Depth

2,20 m

Built

1968

Date of completion

14.10.1968

Builder

Akerboom
Leiden
The Netherlands

Yard number

465

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Deutz - 12 cylinder diesel engine - 370 bhp / 272 kW Voith Schneider propulsion

Built: 1968

Propeller

1

Owner

Van Der Straaten

Aannemingsmaatschappij BV

Hansweert
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1968 Kever - Graan Elevator Maatschappij NV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

19.04.1991 Kever - C. van Esch, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

04.03.1992 Hendrik 4 - van Aerde Sleepdienst BV in Sas van Gent - The Netherlands

04.07.2006 Tuimelaar - v.d. Straaten, Hansweert - The Netherlands