Leendert Muller
Zeebrugge 01 July 2006

 

Name

LEENDERT MULLER

Previous names

1957 Ochtum
1985 Leendert Muller
1986 Joanna Melland
1986 Leendert Muller

Type

Tug - Coastal area

IMO-number

8433473

Call sign

PFNS

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Terneuzen

GT

90 t registered

NT

27 t

Length

24,30 m overall

22,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

6,20 m

Draught

2,70 m

Depth

3,15 m

Speed

Max.: 14,0 knots

Built

1957

Builder

Elsflether Werft
Elsfleth
Germany

Yard number

0312

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

6

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Caterpillar - 8 Cylinder 170 x 190 mm internal combustion engine - 1.119 kW / 1.524 hp at 1.800 rpm

Built: 1986

Previous main engine

1x K.H.Deutz SBV6M545 - 4 stroke 6 cylinder diesel engine - 552 kW / 750 hp

Propelling system

1x Screw propeller solid - at 298 rpm

Electrical installation

Power voltage: 220 V

Generators

2x Main diesel generatorsets each 15 kVA - 12 kW - 21 hp

Bollard pull

22 t

Fuel capacity

24 m³

Crew

5

Owner

Multraship Towage & Salvage
Scheldekade 48
4530 AB Terneuzen
The Netherlands