Bobo 15

Westerschelde 25 February 2019

 

Bobo 14   Bobo 13   Bobo 03   Bobo 12
Westerschelde 25/02/19   Westerschelde 19/05/14   Vlissingen 31/01/12 Vlissingen 31/01/12

 

Bobo 07
Vlissingen 31/01/12

 

Name

BOBO

Previous names

1956 Njord

2010 Bobo

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

03310401

Call sign

PE4218

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Houtplaat

Tonnage

12 t

Length

16,42 m

Breadth

4,85 m

Draught

1,79 m

Built

1956

Builder

Eltink
Beneden Leeuwen
The Netherlands

Yard number

1739

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Volvo Penta diesel engine - 400 hp

Propellers

1

Owner

A. Booij
Hoofdplaat
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1956 Njord - C. Laffra, Oudega - The Netherlands

1959 Njord - F. Dorst - Laffra, Sneek - The Netherlands

1969 Njord - A. Laffra, Sneek - The Netherlands

1977 Njord - C. Boon, Hardinxveld Giessendam - The Netherlands

1985 Njord - A. Laffra, Sneek - The Netherlands

2010 Bobo - A. Booij, Hoofdplaat - The Netherlands