Beluga 01
Merksem 13 April 2012

 

Name

BELUGA

Previous names

1970 EWT 8 - De Ruyter

2003 Ambulant

2004 Beluga

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

08060022

Previous EU-number

2312905

6004267

Flag

Grand Duchy of Luxembourg

Port of registry

Luxembourg

Tonnage

21 t

Length

14,95 m

Breadth

8,07 m

Draught

1,80 m

Built

1970

Builder

De Dageraad
Woubrugge
The Netherlands

Main engine

2x Caterpillar diesel engines each 325 hp

Owner

Soflutra SA
Luxembourg
Grand Duchy of Luxembourg

Previous names & owners

1970 EWT 8 - De Ruyter - Nederlandsche Rijnvaartvereeniging NV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

2003 EWT 8 - De Ruyter - Slokkers Handels & Scheepvaartbedrijf BV, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

2003 Ambulant - Kolos Scheepvaart BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

2004 Beluga - P. Vis - The Netherlands

2007 Beluga - Soflutra SA, Luxembourg - Grand Duchy of Luxembourg