Antigoon ENI 6502949 03
Antwerpen 05 July 2013

 

Antigoon ENI 6502949 01   Antigoon ENI 6502949 02   Antigoon ENI 06502949 05
Merksem 27/04/12   Merksem 27/04/12   Antwerpen 18/02/19

 

Name

ANTIGOON

Previous names

1965 SCH 2322

1999 Antigoon

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

06502949

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Merksem

GT

50 t

DWT

18 t

Length

13,50 m overall

Breadth

8,16 m

Draught

1,20 m

Depth

1,60 m

Built

1965

Builder

VEB Rosslauer Schiffswerft
Rosslau
German Democratic Republic

Yard number

3048

Hull material

Steel

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

2x GM diesel engines each 200 hp

Previous main engine

2x SKL 6 KVD diesel engines each 102 hp

Owner

E. Jacobs & Tanghe
Merksem
Belgium

Previous names & owners

1965 SCH 2322 - VEB Binnenreederei, Berlin - Germany

1990 SCH 2322 - Deutsche Binnenreederei GmbH, Berlin - Germany

1992 SCH 2322 - Huizinga & Lubbers, Arkel - The Netherlands

1999 Antigoon - E. Jacobs & Tanghe, Merksem - Belgium