Annie III 02
Antwerpen 01 August 2012

 

Annie III 01
01/08/12

 

Name

ANNIE III

Previous names

1957 Saale

1993 Climax

1996 Annie III

Type

Tug - pusher

ENI-number

02011587

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Tholen

Displacement

60,2 t

Length

21,70 m

Breadth

6,40 m

Draught

2,30 m

Air draft

7,20 m

Viewing height

6,50 m

Depth

2,45 m

Built

1957

Builder

VEB Volkswerft R. Thalmann
Brandenburg
German Democratic Republic

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x KMD diesel engine - 510 hp

Previous engine

1x S.K.L. - 8 cylinder diesel engine - 300 hp / 221 kW

Built: 1957

Propellers

1

Owner

Vof. Jansen Sleepvaartbedrijf in
Tholen
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1957 Saale - Bugsier & Bergung BBB, Rostock - Germany

25.08.1993 Saale - N. Spaansen, Winkel - Germany

26.11.1993 Climax - L. de Jong, Haastrecht - The Netherlands

29.03.1996 Annie III - Vof. Jansen Sleepvaartbedrijf, Tholen - The Netherlands

Last update

08.01.2013