Alpha 02
Antwerpen 24 October 2014

 

Alpha 01
11/09/09

 

Name

ALPHA

Previous names

1942 - 1975 Lies

1974 - 1975 Titan

1975 - 1980 Ira

1980 - 1990 Decomea

1990 Alpha

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02102268

Call sign

PE4653

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Urk

Tonnage

22 t

Length

19,44 m

Breadth

5,10 m

Draught

2,12 m

Built

1942

Builder

Gebr. Boot
Leiderdorp
The Netherlands

Main engine

Deutz diesel engine - 565 kW / 768 hp

Number of screws

1

Owner

J. van der Berg
Urk
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1942 Lies - F.W.M. Mouthaan, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

1964 Lies - F. Mouthaan, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

1974 Lies - Mouthaan BV, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

1975 Titan - A. Kooren, Hoogvliet - The Netherlands

1980 Ira - G.J. van Steen, Elst - The Netherlands

1990 Decomea - A. Post, Urk - The Netherlands

1990 Alpha - J. van der Berg, Urk - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

10 November 2014