VOS Producer IMO 9273870 01
Westerschelde 03 July 2015
 
VOS Producer IMO 9273870 02   VOS Producer IMO 9273870 03
Westerschelde 03/07/15   Westerschelde 28/07/15
     

Name

VOS PRODUCER

Previous names

2006 - 2012 Rig Express

Type

PSC - Platform supply vessel

IMO-number

9273870

Call sign

PHHX

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Breskens

GT

2.810 t

DWT

3.854 t

NT

843 t

Length

75,00 m overall

72,40 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

17,90 m

Draught

Summer: 6,40 m

Depth

7,60 m

Speed

13,5 knots

Built

2006

Delivery date

12/12/2006

Builder

Jiangsu Zhenjiang Shipyard Co.,Ltd.

Zhenjiang

China

Yard number

VZJ 689/02

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

2x Wärtsilä 6R32 - 4 stroke 6 cylinder combustion engines total 4.920 kW / 6.685 bhp

Propellers

2

Generators

2 x Volvo TAMD.165 diesel generatorsets

Deck area

662 m³

Deck cargo

5,0 t/m²

Owner

Vroon Offshore

Den Helder

The Netherlands

Sister ships

VOS Power

VOS Prominence

Scrapped

11/10/2020 Nederland Scheepssloperij BV, 's-Gravendeel - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

17 September 2023