Thor Express IMO 9104017 01

 

Thor Express IMO 9104017 02
WS 26/11/19

 

 

 

 

Name

THOR EXPRESS

Previous names

Maersk Norseman

Wilson Baltic

Type

Platform supply vessel

IMO-number

9104017

Flag

Republic of Panama

Port of registry

Panama City

Previous flags

Canada - Call sign: VOBL

Denmark, Fredericia - Call sign:OXLM2

GT

3.147 t

DWT

4.115 t

NT

1.188 t

Length

82,45 m overall

76,20 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

18,80 m

Draught

6,23 m

Keel to mast end

30,00 m

Depth

7,58 m

Speed

Max: 15,2 knots

Built

1996

Date of completion

10/06/1996

Builder

Marystown Ship Yard

Marystown

Canada

Yard number

54

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Bergen BRM-9 - 4 strike 230 x 360 mm combustion engines each 7.062 kW / 9.602 hp at 750 rpm

Build: 1995

Propellers

2x Controllable pitch propeller

4 blades

Generators

2x Generatorset each 715 kW

2x Generatorset each 1.800 kW

Accommodation

38 Persons

10x Single cabins

12x Double cabins

1x Cabin for 4 persons

Manager

B Bjerrum & Jensen

Svendborg

Denmark

Renamed

2020 Wilson Baltic

Republic of Panama, Panama City - Call sign: 3FJK9

Reg owner: FM Corporation China Ltd.

Manager: Tos Ship Delivery - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

03 September 2022