VOS Power IMO 9273911 01

Spijkenisse 18 September 2020

 

Name

VOS POWER

Previous names

2006 - 12/2011 Power Express

12/2011 - 03/2012 VOS Power

03/2012 - 12/2013 Power Express

Type

Tug - Offshore platform supply vessel

IMO-number

9273911

Call sign

PHFG

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Breskens

GT

2.810 t

DWT

Summer: 3.859 t

NT

843 t

Length

75,00 m overall

72,40 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

17,90 m

Draught

Summer: 6,40 m

Depth

7,60 m

Speed

Max: 13,5 knots

Built

2006

Builder

Jiangsu Zhenjiang Shipyard

China

Yard number

VZJ 689-01

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

2x Wärtsilä 6R32 - 6 cylinder combustion engine 4.920 kW / 6.690 bhp

Propellers

2

Deck area

662 m³

Deck cargo

1.600 t

Deck strength

5,0 t/m²

Manager

Vroon Offshore Services BV

Den Helder

The Netherlands

Registered owner

Power Express BV

Scrapped

18/09/2020 Arrived Gravendeel Scrapyard, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

28 February 2021