Multrasalvor 5 IMO 8871625 01

Westerschelde 12 June 2020

 

Name

MULTRASALVOR 5

Previous names

Sara Maatje VIII

Type

Tug - Offshore supply vessel

IMO-number

8871625

Call sign

PHIO

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Terneuzen

Previous flags

1978 - 2014 The Netherlands, Harlingen - Call sign: PHIO

2014 - 2017 United Kingdom - Call sign 2HTX5

GT

211 t

DWT

Summer: 221 t

NT

63 t

Length

35,51 m overall

34,40 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

8,48 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 1,67 m

Air draft

Min: 7,50 m

Max: 15,00 m

Depth

2,38 m

Speed

Max: 9,0 knots

Built

1978

Launch date

01/08/1977

Builder

Ceske Lodenice Praha Narodni Podnik

Czech Republic

Yard number

RE-11

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Mitsubishi S6A-MPTK - Combustion engines each 426 kW / 579 hp

Propellers

2x Fixed pitch propellers

Auxiliary engines

1x 380/220V - 60 kVA

1x 380/220V - 60 kVA

Max. deck load

10,0 t/m²

Free deck space

128 m²

Deck equipment

1x Hydraulic deck crane - SWL 80 t

Tank capacities

Fresh water: 213,8 m³

Fuel: 55 m³

Ballast: 86 m³

Accommodation

3x 2-men cabin

1x Messroom

1x Galley

Manager

Multratug B.V.

The Netherlands

Operator

Multraship Towage & Salvage

Schuttershofweg 1

4538 AA Terneuzen

The Netherlands

Registered owner

Multratug BV

The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

22 December 2020