Golf IMO 7328114 02

Vlissingen 15 June 2020

 

Golf IMO 7328114 03   Golf IMO 7328114 01
Vlissingen 15/06/20   Vlissingen 15/06/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

GOLF

Previous names

1973 - 2000 Bugsier 3

2000 - 2018 Multratug 9

Type

Tug - Pusher

IMO-number

7328114

ENI number

02719567

Call sign

PDBX

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Terneuzen

Previous flags

1973 - 2000 Germany - Call sign: DABQ

GT

180 t

NT

54 t

Length

26,63 m overall

24,22 m registered

Breadth

8,84 m registered

Draught

2,79 m

Depth

3,60 m moulded

Speed

11,0 knots

Built

1973

Keel laid

08/02/1973

Launch date

11/05/1973

Date of completion

10/08/1973

Builder

Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik Max Sieghold

Bremerhaven

Federal Republic of Germany

Yard number

163

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Partly double bottom (e.g. interrupted in way of machinery space)

Watertight bulkheads

4

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

2x Deutz SBA6M528 - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 220 x 280 mm combustion engines 870 bhp / 640 kW at 900 rpm

Total: 1.740 bhp / 1.280 kW

Year of manufacture: 1973

Manufacturer: Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz AG

51057 Köln

Federal Republic of Germany

Propellers

2x Rudder propeller - at 270 rpm

Electric installations

1x Plant 380/220 V - 30 kVA

1x Plant 380/220 V - 30 kVA

Generators

2x Deutz F4L912 main generatorsets each 30 kVA

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers each 250 litres - 30,0 bar

Bollard pull

33 t

Deck lay-out

Winch: 1x Recovery winch

Towing hook: Seebeckwerf

Spare towing wire: ropes 3x 15,00 m, 64 mm/8 inch, wire 1x 15,00 m, 32 mm

Tank capacities

Fuel oil : 68,78 m³

Fresh water: 13,00 m³

Lubrication oil : 0,85 m³

Hydraulic oil : 0,60 m³

Dirty oil: 0,17 m³

Anchor equipment

2x Anchors weight each 480 kg

Chain length: 275,00 m

Diameter: 20,5 mm

Accommodation

2x 2-Men cabins

2x 1-Man cabins

1x Messroom

1x Galley

Manager

Handel- en Scheepvaartmaatschappij MULTRASHIP B.V

Terneuzen

The Netherlands

Charter

Bergingsbedrijf Polderman B.V.

Tramperweg 4

4417 CZ Hansweert

The Netherlands

Registered owner

Multratug B.V.

Previous owners

1976 - 2000 Bugsier Reederei- und Bergungs AG, Hamburg - Germany

2000 - 2018 Multraship BV, 4531 EH Terneuzen - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

21 December 2020