Content 01

Westerschelde 17 April 2020

 

Content 02
Westerschelde 17/04/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

CONTENT

Previous names

1944 Beistadfjord

1952 Jasperina

1954 José

1955 Salland IV

1964 Ja-Fo

1985 Infra

1987 VH 75

1997 Paes 4

2012 Content

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02202283

Call sign

PA2916

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Rilland

Tonnage

15 t

Length

17,50 m

Breadth

4,53 m

Draught

1,80 m

Built

1944

Builder

Fikkers

Martenshoek

The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Caterpillar D343TA combustion engine 268 kW / 365 hp at 1.800 mm

Build: 1971

Propellers

1

Owner

Elbert Nieuwenhuijse

Rilland

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1944 Beistadfjord - Kriegsmarine

1947 Beistadfjord - Bureau Herstelbetalingen, Den Haag - The Netherlands

1949 Beistadfjord - B. Fikkers, Martenshoek - The Netherlands

1952 Jasperina - G.E. Bijholt, Groningen - The Netherlands

1954 José - C.P. Kriesels, Grevenbicht - The Netherlands

1955 Salland IV - NV Sleepboot Mij Salland (J.Leenman), Zwolle - The Netherlands

1964 Ja-Fo - F. Pons, Almelo - The Netherlands

1970 Ja-Fo - F. Bos, Spijkenisse - The Netherlands

1985 Infra - F.J. v/d Spek, Nieuw Lekkerland - The Netherlands

1987 VH 75 - Van Hasselt Baggermaatschappij BV, Ohé en Laak - The Netherlands

1997 Paes 4 - H.W. Paes BV, Stevensweert - The Netherlands

2006 Paes 4 - H.W. Paes BV, Wessem - The Netherlands

2012 Content - W. Leenman, Hardinxveld - The Netherlands

2015 Content - Elbert Nieuwenhuijse, Rilland - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

17 September 2020