Trekvogel 01

Westerschelde 09 October 2018

 

Name

TREKVOGEL

Previous names

1921 D13

1955 D225

1966 Trekvogel

1992 Madi 3

1996 Trekvogel

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02312254

Call sign

PE3337

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Sleeuwijk

Displacement

20,86 m┬│

Length

22,68 m

Breadth

6,00 m

Draught

1,85 m

Speed

Max: 13,6 knots

Built

1921

1955 converted into a motor tug

Builder

Eisengie├čerei und Maschinenfabrik Gebr. Wiemann, Brandenburg an der Havel

Germany

Yard number

204

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Yanmar 6 LAAM UTE - 6 cylinder diesel engine 550 hp/ 405 kW

Build: 1988

Propellers

1

Owner

D.P. Koek Enterprise (D.P. Koek)

Sleeuwijk

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1921 D13 - Reichschleppbetrieb, Duisburg - Germany

1955 D225- Reichschleppbetrieb, Duisburg - Germany

1966 D225 - Th. Beekman, Duisburg - Germany

1966 Trekvogel - H. v/d Graaf Berging- en Transportbedrijf, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1992 - Madi 3 - J.H. Koek, Sleeuwijk - The Netherlands

2012 Trekvogel - D.P. Koek Enterprise (D.P. Koek), Sleeuwijk - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

09 July 2020